5800 Godfrey Road - BGM | Godfrey, Illinois 62035 (618) 467.2280
Business Directory
Employment Opportunities

Ambassador's Award Winners

2016 Winner

Pat Schwarte of RiverBender.com

2015 Winner

Pat Schwarte of RiverBender.com

2014 Winner

Pat Schwarte of RiverBender.com

2013 Winner

Sheila Goins of Shell Community Federal Credit Union

2012 Winner

Sheila Goins of Shell Community Federal Credit Union

2011 Winner

Amy Schaake of Edwardsville Intelligencer

2010 Winner

Amy Schaake of The Telegraph

2009 Winner

Ambassador of the Year Janae Hausman of Olin Community Credit Union
January Winner Janae Hausman of Olin Community Credit Union 
February Winner Jenny Robison of Shell Community Federal Credit Union
March Winner Amy Schaake of The Telegraph
April Winner Amy Schaake of The Telegraph 
May Winner Amy Schaake of The Telegraph 
June Winner Janae Hausman of Olin Community Credit Union
July Winner Janae Hausman of Olin Community Credit Union 
August Winner Amy Schaake of The Telegraph
September Winner Gary Hoggatt Jr. of National Bank at Edwardsville
October Winner Denise Wolff of First Clover Leaf Bank 
November Winner Amy Schaake of The Telegraph 
December Winner Amy Schaake of The Telegraph 

2008 Winners

Ambassador of the Year Therese Kuddes of Kuddes Advertising Specialties
January Winner Dorothy Droste 
February Winner Brenda Moore of Southern Illinois Real Estate Title Center
March Winner Therese Kuddes of Kuddes Advertising Specialties
April Winner Gary Hoggatt Jr. of National Bank at Edwardsville
May Winner Denise Wolff of Partners Bank
June Winner Karen McAtee of TheBANK of Edwardsville
July Winner Janae Hausman of Olin Community Credit Union
August Winner Nancy Baahlmann of Beverly Farm Foundation
September Winner Amy Schaake of Dr. Frank Bemis & Associates
October Winner Dorrie Ball of Kevcor Construction Services
November Winner Therese Kuddes of Kuddes Advertising Specialties 
December Winner Therese Kuddes of Kuddes Advertising Specialties

2007 Winners

Ambassador of the Year Gary Hoggatt Jr. of National Bank at Edwardsville
January Winner Dorrie Ball of Kevcor Construction Services 
February Winner Brenda Moore of Southern Illinois Real Estate Title Center 
March Winner Nancy Baahlmann of Beverly Farm Foundation 
April Winner Gary Hoggatt of National Bank at Edwardsville 
May Winner Gwen Baalman of ConocoPhillips Wood River Refinery 
June Winner Brenda Moore of Southern Il. Real Estate Title Center
July Winner Denise Wolff of Partners Bank
August Winner Janae Hausman of Olin Community Credit Union
September Winner Gary Hoggatt of National Bank at Edwardsville
October Winner Therese Kuddes of Kuddes Advertising Specialties
November Winner Brenda Moore of Southern Il. Real Estate Title Center
December Winner Karen McAtee of TheBANK of Edwardsville

2006 Winners

Ambassador of the Year Karen McAtee of TheBANK of Edwardsville 
January Winner Dorrie Ball of Kevcor Construction Services 
February Winner Char McAllister of Girl Scouts of River Bluffs Council 
March Winner Brenda Moore of Premier Title Co.
April Winner Sally Crook of Suncon, Inc. Designers & Builders 
May Winner Brenda Moore of Regions Bank 
June Winner Karen McAtee of TheBANK of Edwardsville 
July Winner Debra Kannel of Cornerstone Bank & Trust, N.A 
August Winner Loretta Dawdy of WBGZ Radio 
September Winner Nancy Elson of Saint Anthony's Health Center 
October Winner Brenda Moore of Regions Bank 
November Winner Jerry Gibson of Village of Godfrey 
December Winner Denise Wolff of Partners Bank 

2005 Winners

Ambassador of the Year Dorrie Ball of KevCor Construction Services 
January Winner Karen McAtee of TheBANK of Edwardsville 
February Winner Pam Kaizer of Premier Designs Jewelry 
March Winner Jerry Gibson 
April Winner Brenda Moore of Freedom Title 
May Winner Loretta Dawdy of WBGZ Radio 
June Winner Connie Clark of Raging Rivers WaterPark &
Jan Campbell of Schwartzkopf Printing 
July Winner Dorrie Ball of Kevcor Construction Services 
August Winner Karen McAtee of TheBANK of Edwardsville 
September Winner Pam Kaizer of Premier Designs Jewelry 
October Winner Dorrie Ball of Kevcor Construction Services 
November Winner Karen McAtee of TheBANK of Edwardsville 
December Winner Loretta Dawdy of WBGZ Radio 

2004 Winners

Ambassador of the Year Karen McAtee of TheBANK of Edwardsville 
January Winner Karen McAtee 
February Winner Brenda Moore 
March Winner Nancy Elson 
April Winner Mike Melton 
May Winner Therese Kuddes of Kuddes Advertising Specialties 
June Winner Jan Campbell of Schwartzkopf Printing &
Kim Jones of Lockhaven Country Club 
July Winner Linda Funk 
Karen McAtee 
August Winner Brett Stawar 
September Winner Karen McAtee 
October Winner Karen McAtee 
November Winner Karen McAtee 
December Winner Karen McAtee 

2003 Winners

Ambassador of the Year Loretta Dawdy of WBGZ Radio 
January Winner Karen McAtee 
February Winner Loretta Dawdy of WBGZ Radio
Jackie Parks of First Community Bank of Godfrey 
March Winner Sally Crook of Suncon Inc. 
April Winner Loretta Dawdy of WBGZ Radio 
May Winner Pam Whisler of Village of Godfrey 
June Winner Jerry Gibson 
July Winner Brett Stawar 
August Winner Jerry Gibson 
September Winner Loretta Dawdy of WBGZ Radio 
October Winner Sally Crook of Suncon Inc.
Brenda Moore 
November Winner Jerry Gibson 
December Winner Jerry Gibson 

2002 Winners

January Winner Karen McAtee of Union Planters Bank 
February Winner Christy Schaper of Royal Office Products 
March Winner Karen McAtee of Union Planters Bank 
April Winner Mary Gibbs of AFLAC 
May Winner Connie Clark of Raging Rivers WaterPark 
June Winner Jan Campbell of Schwartzkopf Printing 
July Winner Loretta Dawdy of WBGZ Radio 
August Winner Mary Gibbs of AFLAC 
September Winner Jerry Gibson 
October Winner Loretta Dawdy of WBGZ Radio
November Winner Sally Crook of Suncon, Inc. 
December Winner Loretta Dawdy of WBGZ Radio 

2001 Winners

January Winner Devona Yates of Catholic Children’s Home 
February Winner Karen McAtee of Union Planters Bank
March Winner Christy Schaper of Royal Office Products &
Sally Crook of Suncon, Inc. 
April Winner Connie Clark of Raging Rivers WaterPark &
Jackie Parks of First Community Bank of Godfrey 
May Winner Karen McAtee of Union Planters Bank 
June Winner Sally Crook of Suncon, Inc. 
July Winner Sally Crook of Suncon, Inc. 
August Winner Karen McAtee of Union Planters Bank 
September Winner Loretta Dawdy of WBGZ Radio 
October Winner Candy Mark of Beverly Farm Foundation 
November Winner Sally Crook of Suncon, Inc. 
December Winner Candy Mark of Beverly Farm Foundation 

2000 Winners

February Winner Connie Clark of Raging Rivers WaterPark 
March Winner Loretta Dawdy of WBGZ Radio 
April Winner Jan Campbell of Emons Printing/Schwartzkopf Printing 
May Winner Karen McAtee of Union Planters Bank 
June Winner Devona Yates of Catholic Children’s Home 
July Winner Candy Mark of Beverly Farm Foundation 
August Winner John Dippel of Godfrey Lions Club 
September Winner Loretta Dawdy of WBGZ Radio 
October Winner Loretta Dawdy of WBGZ Radio 
November Winner Christy Sivia of Royal Office Products 
December Winner Devona Yates of Catholic Children’s Home